U14 meisjes: BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver A vs. Phantoms Basket Boom A  
U14 gemengd: Melco Ieper A vs. Olicsa Antwerpen A
U16 meisjes: BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver A vs. Crack Blue Cats Ieper A
U16 jongens: Port of Antwerp Giants A vs. BC Guco Lier A
U18 JONGENS: STELLA ARTOIS LEUVEN BEARS A vs. BC Telenet Oostende a
U19 meisjes: BBC Jeugd Gentson vs. Kangoeroes Basket Willebroek
U21 jongens: BC Telenet Oostende vs. Port of Antwerp Giants
Dames Seniores: Basket Willebroek A vs. DBC Houthalen B
Heren Seniors: BBC Gembo Borgerhout A vs. Port of Antwerp Giants B
Rolstoel: Hubo Limburg United on Wheels vs. RBBC Laarne

---

BBC SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER A

(U14 meisjes)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Roosen Shania 28/7/2003 155 G
5 Denecker Flore 6/8/2002 153 G
6 Mitongo Priscille 18/1/2004 168 G
7 Jacops Liesbeth 28/3/2002 156 G
8 Van Poppel Shanaika 21/7/2003 164 G
9 Vielfont Elena 28/5/2002 160 G
10 De Bondt Evelien 15/1/2002 156 G
11 Van der Heyden Charlotte 25/4/2002 167 PF
12 Hendrickx Shania 29/1/2003 174 PF
13 Coryn Nieka 11/9/2002 165 F
14 Dufait Emilie 22/6/2002 165 F
15 Mayinga Eloya 27/7/2002 158 G
Coach Van Dessel Daphne      

PHANTOMS BASKET BOOM A 

(U14 meisjes)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Persoone Demi   163 G
5 Van den Brande Linde   152 SF
6 De Baere Cato   155 G
7 Salmi Houda   163 SF
8 Somers Chiara   167 F
9 Wilssens Marthe   170 F
10 Vloeberghs Marit   170 SF
11 Van Ranst Britt   154 G
12 Apers Caro   177 C
13 Verhaegen Sarah   168 F
14 Peeters Fien   172 C
15 Offeciers Lotte   173 C
Coach Hermans Gaëlle      
Ass. Coach Van Camp Sven      

MELCO IEPER A

(U14 gemengd)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Vandenhove Thomas 29/7/2002 170  
5 Kapinga Kengele Glody 29/12/2002 161  
6 Dedeurwaerder Jochen 28/8/2002 171  
7 Paris Y Lopez Elias 1/8/2003 167  
8 Haentjens Colin 18/1/2003 167  
9 Masselus Wout 7/8/2002 171  
10 Vangheluwe Remy 16/1/2002 169  
11 Forestier Thibault 17/3/2003 159  
12 Heughebaert Yael 27/3/2002 176  
13 Lefevre Gilles 5/8/2002 168  
14 Hubrecht Xander 13/3/2002 181  
Coach Versavel Marlies      

OLICSA ANTWERPEN A

(U14 Gemengd)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Sander Claes 12/3/2002    
5 Milo Cavaliere 11/3/2002    
6 Nathan Smet 15/5/2002    
7 Lars De Bruyne 21/4/2002    
8 Marnix Sappenberghs 11/7/2002    
9 Toon De Proost 20/2/2002    
10 Baran Gumus 6/1/2003    
11 Luka Telebak 22/9/2002    
14 Maurice Van Dingenen 3/1/2002    
15 Axel Helsen 7/2/20002    
Coach Pol Vermeire      

BBC SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER A

(U16 meisjes)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Vanhaeren Camille 2/4/2001 160 G
5 Graoui Rim 29/6/2000 167 F
6 De Leyn Jienke 1/8/2000 163 PG
7 Degens Marie 3/1/2000 170 F
8 Vielfont Elena 28/5/2002 160 G
9 Vervaet Marie 29/2/2000 187 C
10 Heemels Niki 15/7/2000 173 PF
11 Wilms Lore 13/2/2001 170 C
12 Traure Kadija 23/12/2001 170 PF
13 Craeghs Britt 23/8/2000 185 C
14 Susant Nele 23/5/2000 185 C
15 Vanhorebeek Hanne 31/10/2000 190 C
Coach Diels Arvid      
Ass. Coach Van Dessel Daphne      

CRACK BLUE CATS IEPER A

(U16 meisjes)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Rambour Jelena 16/2/2000    
5 Coutereel Wiske 20/4/2000    
6 Leire Ruth 22/5/2001    
7 Vanysacker Ine 11/12/2000    
8 Van Thuyne Emma 8/7/2001    
9 Ligneel Freya 6/5/2001    
10 Borremans Rune 25/1/2000    
11 Colombier Faye 16/7/2001    
12 Lepla Mies 31/1/2001    
16 De Bel Julie 22/6/2001    
Coach Maxime Deweerdt      

PORT OF ANTWERP GIANTS A

(U16 jongens)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Smout Quinten 15/2/2002 176 PG
5 Verhulst Matthijs 25/2/2000 185 PG
6 Van Eupen Quinten 5/9/2001 188 F
7 Janssens Robbe 11/3/2000 189 G
8 Alonso Kevin 8/2/2000 189 F
9 Vantis Daniel 24/4/2001 180 F
10 Keyaerts David 17/1/2000 181 F
11 Andronic Andrei 8/8/2000 192 PF
12 Bleijenbergh Vrenz 14/10/2000 199 PF
13 De Ridder Niels 7/2/2001 195 C
14 Duro Eldar 28/1/2000 195 C
15 Sylla Cheick Oumar 3/4/2001 180 F
Coach Vanhorenbeeck Claudia      
Ass. Coach Smout Luc      

BC GUCO LIER A

(U16 jongens)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Didier Van der Veken 9/10/2000 185 F
5 Kwinten Vingerhoets 21/8/2001 172 F
6 Jasco Bernaets 21/5/2001 171 PG
7 Lukas Mertens 14/6/2000 176 F
8 Lukas Van Den Bogaert 21/2/2000 189 SG
9 Niels Van den Eynde 27/12/2000 180 SG
10 Pim Ballyn 5/1/2000 187 C
11 Max Vandriessche 27/8/2003 161 F
12 Bastiaan Van den Eynde 22/2/2000 186 SG
14 Vic Van Oosterwijck 3/5/2000 182 PG
15 Cas Van Oosterwijck 7/4/2003 161 PG
16 Stéphane Umba 19/2/2003 180 C
Coach Mathias Van den Bogaert      
Ass. Coach Tom Van Oosterwijck      

STELLA ARTOIS LEUVEN BEARS A

(U18 jongens)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Arthur Lauwers 30/4/1999 193 C
5 Jorn Cornelissen 11/12/1998 187 PG
6 Joris Fauconnier 19/5/1998 181 SG
7 Alexander Rowe 14/12/1999 185 PG
8 Hannes Verschueren 3/7/1999 187 SF
9 Wouter Willems 30/3/2000 182 SG
10 Bram Wieringa 23/7/1998 190 PF
11 Gaetan Dikese 22/10/1998 195 C
12 Arne Vrebos 12/4/1999 183 PF
13 Seppe D'espalier 27/3/1999 195 PF
14 Cedric Blanchart 26/4/1998 196 SF
15 Timothy Rowe 8/1/1998 201 C
Coach Werner Hoymans      
Ass. Coach Ferried Naciri      

BC TELENET OOSTENDE A

(U18 jongens)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Dedecker Cedric 20/7/2000 180 PG
5 El Mahsini Fayssal 11/10/1998 186 PG
6 Vandenameele Ubbe 14/2/2000 189 SG
7 Steven Verplancken 17/7/2000 188 SG
8 Fogang Tchendjou Fogang 7/6/1999 199 SF
9 Ryon Jules 31/5/1998 198 C
10 Delplancq Julian 5/2/1998 202 SF
11 Lambrecht Sam 11/7/1999 197 SF
12 Lambrecht Tim 15/1/1998 208 PF
13 Vanderhaegen Thibault 16/2/1998 202 PF
14 Buysschaert Servaas 19/3/1999 201 PF
15 Aldenkamp Maxim 7/1/1998 196 C
  Kediambiko Salim 3/6/2001 187 SG
  Kuzmiak Michal 18/3/1998 198 SG
  Peter-Jan Verschelde 19/3/2000 209 C
  Hittelet Nicolas 14/3/1998 196 SF
  Denoyel Tibo 17/7/2001 198 SF
Coach Rotsaert Sam      
Ass. Coach Caron Maarten      

BBC JEUGD GENTSON

(U19 meisjes)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 De Raedt Yoni 22/12/1998   PG
5 Verschraegen Feria 23/6/1999   PF
6 Sapyn Fien 22/1/1999   SG
7 Maes Stephanie 17/4/1997   SF
8 Scavuzzo Elise 19/9/1997   SG
9 De Naeyer Hannelore 29/4/1998   PF
10 Heyse Lien 13/9/1997   C
11 Asseloos Sula 14/8/1997   PG
12 Lemaitre Sophie 23/2/1999   SF
13 Iliaens Celien 10/2/1997   C
14 Devos Lore 14/4/1999   PF
15 Cole Marie 13/2/1998   PF
  Lenssens Silke 26/9/1997   SG
Coach Cooman Tom      

KANGOEROES BASKET WILLEBROEK

(U19 meisjes)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Hering Lynn 23/7/1998 173 G
5 Gaspard Laura 30/5/1998 181 F
6 De Borgher Amber 5/6/1998 178 F
7 De Vlaminck Celine 5/12/1997 185 C
8 O'Sullivan Nora 11/5/1997 170 G
9 Verbeiren Katoo 29/3/1997 181 C
10 Suksawang Lauren Jane 4/6/1998 168 G
11 Van Geesbergen Lisa 28/4/1998 178 F
12 Coenen Lieselotte 30/7/1999 180 F
13 Dendal Marie 1/6/1999 172 G
14 Deraedt Juliette 8/1/1999 169 F
15 Geldof Serena-Lynn 2/3/1997 196 C
Coach Deferm Pascal      
Ass. Coach Verbeiren Luc      

BC TELENET OOSTENDE

(U21 Jongens)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Delplancq Julian 5/2/1998 202 SF
5 Hemeleers Sam 23/2/1995 183 PG
6 Verschuere Maarten 11/6/1997 184 PG
7 Vanthournout Giel 22/7/1996 193 SG
8 Heusequin Robby 17/6/1997 185 SG
9 El Mahsini Fayssal 11/10/1998 186 PG
10 Demirtas Sami 25/1/1996 192 SG
11 Pauwaert Tom 23/4/1995 194 SG
12 Lambrecht Tim 15/1/1998 208 PF
13 Vanderhaegen Thibault 16/2/1998 202 PF
14 Rogiers Roby 14/6/1997 207 C
15 Reinholt Tobias 4/7/1995 206 C
Coach Rotsaert Sam      
Ass. Coach Vanhoucke Peter      

PORT OF ANTWERP GIANTS

(U21 jongens)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Bruce Hendrickx 1999 188 G
5 Lander Kuijt 1998 189 F
6 Marius Mwendanga 1998 179 G
7 Ordane Kanda Kanyinda 1996 188 G
8 Thibaut Vervoort 1997 191 F
9 Lenny Coppens 1999 188 F
10 Abel Baptista 1996 192 F
11 Killian Van Den Langenbergh 1998 194 F
12 Jorn Van Hooydonck 1997 190 C
13 Vincent Peeters 1999 186 F
14 Bryan De Valck 1995 189 F
15 Matias Palinckx 1997 202 C
16 David George 1998 193 C
Coach Luc Smout      

BASKET WILLEBROEK A

(Seniores dames)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 De Meyer Steffi 7/5/1988 173 F
5 Ruelens Alani 24/3/1999 163 G
6 Verelst Anouk 6/6/1989 174 PF
7 Roekens Astrid 13/4/1991 177 F
8 Lenaerts Aline 5/11/1987 182 C
9 Beaurang Ines 12/4/1989 180 PF
10 Smeets Xynthia 1/4/1990 177 F
11 Merckx Margaux 20/4/1997 169 G
12 VanBuggenhout Marijke 2/12/1993 169 F
13 Wouters Jade 12/7/1998 182 PF
14 Agbiamo Rebecca 2/4/1999 175 G
15 Mans Veronique 9/3/1978 189 C
Coach Craps Robbie      
Ass. Coach Eeraerts Yves      

DBC HOUTHALEN B

(Seniores dames)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Lisa Gielen 4/1/1994 168 F
5 Dorien Scherrenberg 10/1/1996 180 C
6 Fran Lemmens 7/9/1996 165 G
7 Nathalie Smolders 19/5/1993 175 F
8 Ine Vanderhoydonks 12/7/1998 174 G
9 Britt Pussig 20/10/1994 180 F
10 Luna Bogaerts 25/11/1998 176 F
12 Jaleesa Maes 26/8/1993 190 C
13 Jona Sourbron 20/2/1992 183 C
14 Nathalie Clerix 28/1/1994 172 F
15 Sara Bas 19/3/1987 197 C
Coach Jeroen Bijnens      
Ass. Coach Domien Claes      

BBC GEMBO BORGERHOUT A

(seniors heren)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Vincent Nguyen 27/1/1996 184 PG
5 Pieter Van Rillaer 12/11/1981 198 C
6 Tomas Goethaert 16/8/1983 185 PG
7 Zed Peeters 29/9/1995 185 G
8 Eli Van Aken 5/3/1986 192 SF
9 Sam Renier 20/3/1992 190 SG
10 Jens Bouckaert 2/3/1991 198 SG
11 Nicolas Wachowiak 19/2/1991 198 PF
12 Thierry Marien 2/10/1992 197 SF
13 Anthony Vermeersch 17/1/1990 202 PF
14 Michael Swinnen 23/5/1991 198 F
15 Leroy Anthonis 24/7/1990 205 PF
Coach Jeroen Oosters      
Ass. Coach Ward Lemaire      

PORT OF ANTWERP GIANTS B

(seniors heren)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Lander Kuijt 1998 189 F
5 Ordane Kanda Kanyinda 1996 188 G
6 Andreas Rojas Palma 1992 181 G
7 Philippe Peeters 1996 186 G
8 Marius Mwendanga 1998 179 G
9 Bert Van de Broek 1992 200 C
10 Abel Baptista 1996 192 F
11 Killian Van Den Langenbergh 1998 194 F
12 Thibaut Vervoort 1997 191 F
13 Yoeri Schoepen 1994 203 C
14 Bryan De Valck 1995 189 F
15 Matias Palinckx 1997 202 C
16 Jorn Van Hooydonck 1997 190 C
Coach Eddy Faus      
Ass. Coach Roel Moors      

HUBO LIMBURG UNITED ON WHEELS

(rolstoelbasketbal)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
5 Hindrickx Diebrecht 21/4/1989   G
6 Deputter David 8/3/1976   G
8 Coolen Jochem 25/3/1976   C
11 Sonck Joeri 17/6/1990   G
12 Stienaers Luc 5/2/1969   PG
13 Tertaka Pascal 28/10/1972   C
15 Jorissen Jasper 6/8/2000   G
21 Vanden Eynde Tristan 27/5/2002   G
23 Crauwels Erik 10/6/1964   G
24 Vanwetswinkel Danny 31/12/1965   C
Coach Bongaerts Jo      
Ass. Coach Vanwetswinkel Danny      

 

RBBC LAARNE

(rolstoelbasketbal)

Nr. Naam Geboortedatum Lengte Positie
4 Aktekin Kenan 6/10/1971   PG
7 Leys Luc 25/1/1961   PF
9 Gevels Stephane 30/9/1977   SG
10 Van Heule Mark 11/11/1951   PF
11 Van Camp John 13/7/1951   SG
12 Vlassenroot Dirk 27/6/1965   PG
14 De Vos Timothy 16/6/1983   C
15 Bauwens Stijn 8/8/1986   SG
17 Vermoessen Michaël 9/2/1983   SG
18 Van Doorne Stefaan 13/7/1970   C
19 De Vos Marc 9/6/1957   SG
20 Roels Frank 14/4/1960   PG
Coach Vlassenroot Dirk      
Ass. Coach De Vos Marc